Chat Now! On Whatsapp
Welcome to AL SYED LEGAL TRANSLATION
(24/7 Hotline Service) : 055-2556657
CONTACT US
24/7 Hotline Service
PAY NOW

 
Tranlsation in Dubai - Best Translation Company in Dubai
Fri & non-working hours (Services available via mobile phone calls and email)
Office visiting hours : Saturday till Thursday 9:00 am till 6:00 pm

Visit Visa

This type of visa is for those who intend to live in the UAE for more than 14 days. They include those coming on business or family visits. One can choose between the short term visit visa which is valid for 30 days and the long term visit visa which is valid for 90 days and are both non-renewable. The visitor’s sponsor can be a hotel, company or a relative. If a relative is sponsoring a visitor, other than the visa application fee, they are required to provide a refundable deposit of 2000 AED as an assurance. This amount is refunded when the visitor leaves the country.

The following documents are required for one to be issued with a visit visa:

  • A clear copy of the sponsor’s passport
  • A clear copy of the sponsored person’s passport
  • A copy of the sponsor’s employment contract or pay slip
  • Travel insurance
  • Proof of relationship/kinship

For company sponsorship, the following documents are required:

  • A copy of the sponsor’s passport
  • Travel insurance
  • Copy of the establishment card
img
REQUEST A QUOTE



Name (required)

Company Name (required)

Phone (required)

Email (required)

Subject

Your Message