Multiple Entry Visas

Multiple Entry Visas2018-05-25T04:47:33+00:00

This type of visa is ideal for persons who frequently visit the UAE. They include businessmen and cruise ship passengers. Unlike other forms of visas, one is required to be in the country to apply for this type of Visa which is normally valid for six months. To get a multiple entry visa, one should acquire a visit visa then once inside the UAE, they should apply for the multiple entry visa which costs 1000AED. The maximum period that one can stay in UAE with this visa is 30 days per trip.

German citizens can apply for the visa through the UAE embassy in Germany which offers a 1 or 2-year multiple entry visa which allows a maximum stay period of three months per trip.

The US citizens have a long term UAE multiple entry visa which can last between one to ten years with a maximum stay period of six months per trip. US citizens can apply for this multiple entry visa through the UAE embassy in USA.

×
Hello There 👋
How can we help you?